Pimp Daddy Stevan (deathbysanity) wrote,
Pimp Daddy Stevan
deathbysanity

  • Mood:
  • Music:
mmmmm...
today was weird.
i mean...
k... well Fernandez was being a homosexual in band.
he was complaining and shyt...
and when me, Sal, and Manny were getting up to leave, he caught us, and was like "sit down!" so we acted like we were stretching. hahaha.
then at the end he goes, "Tubas, you're too slow."
so i says, "your MOMs too slow!"
then during lunch, Heather was all BLAH. and she didn't wanna tell me why, so i was like [saddness] and then Yvette was all blah too, but she vented to me, and she was like kluhgsdalkjashflkjashf and i was like... ehh.
then FINALLY Heather was telling me and i dunno... we had to go, but point is, i got her to open up. [yay]
and the rest of the day was BLAH.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------so i went to Jesus School and we watched the dude do a monologue about Jesus' life and he acted out every character. most memorable part:
"NO! Mommy, no! Daddy, no!"
yeesh. i was like [aroo?]
but i dunno... so i'm done?
later bitches


I want everyone who reads this to ask me 3 questions.
No more, no less. Ask me anything you want and I will answer it.
Then, I want you to go to your journal,
copy and paste this allowing your friends (including myself) to ask you anything.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments